Employees of the Quarter Nominees for 2018-2019

Many staff were nominated for Employees of the Quarter during the 2018-2019 fiscal year. Congratulations to everyone.

Name Title Department
Peter Bernelis Institutional Services Assistant Building Services
Meredith Brady Administrative Specialist II Political Science
Chris Bray Instructional Designer/Director of Academic Delivery UITS
Elizabeth  Brown Telecommunications Specialist Public Safety
Theresa Butler Robinson Fiscal Support Analyst Poultry Science
Rick Carter Administrative Analyst Continuing Education
Tim Chadbourne Virtualization/Storage Team Lead UITS
Eva Cordero Office Manager Human Resources
Tracy Deffebaugh Legal Support Specialist UA School of Law
Beverly Edens Technology Support Manager UITS
Kristy Fink Administrative Assistant to the Dean College of Engineering
Tony Frazier Institutional Services Supervisor Building Services
Steve Gahagans Director of Public Safety, Chief of UAPD PBSF/UAPD
Ann Gallaher Assistant to the Vice Provost Continuing Education
Carol Gendreau Inventory Control Technician Central Supply
Erin Grantz Program Associate II Crop, Soil and Environmental Sciences
Erin Griffin Content and IA Specialist UITS
Brock Haegele Administrative Specialist III Alumni
Amir Hassibi Assistant Director of Advancement Information Systems University Development
Connie Howard Assistant to the Department Head ELEG Electrical Engineering
Bridgette Johnson Assistant Payroll Director Human Resources
Katie Juniel Administrative Assistant III Civil Engineering
Susan Kendrick-Perry Operations Administrator Pryor Center for Arkansas Oral and Visual History
Kathy Kirk CASE Program Manager MEEG/CASE
Tammy Knowles Administrative Support Supervisor University Development
Megan Little Senior Mental Health Clinician in University Housing Pat Walker Health Center/CAPS
Colton Martin Manager of Student Employment and Temp Staffing Human Resources
Candita Meek Export Controls Coordinator Research Compliance
Chuck Mitchell Coordinator, IT Professional Development and Training UITS
David Owens Operations Coordinator Music Department
Emily Patterson HEI Program Coordinator Financial Aid
Terri Phelan Project/Program Specialist Crop, Soil and Environmental Sciences
Kathy Rice Administrative Support Supervisor Political Science
Christie Rollins Administrative Specialist II University Housing
Kelley Sharp Construction Manager FAMA/CSAD
Carolyn  Shoemaker HEI Program Coordinator Office of Student Success
Raksha Singh Postdoctoral Research Associate Plant Pathology
Lane Vassar Animal Care Technician Engineering Research Center
Sandra Ward HEI Program Coordinator Rehabilitation, Human Resources and Communcation Disorders
Tammy Ward Institutional Services Assistant FAMA/CDSB
Nathan Willems Faculty Travel Manager LAW
Diana Wilson Accountant II Associate Vice Chancellor Finance
Shari Witherspoon Administrative Support Supervisor Health Human Performance and Recreation
Jessica Zaleski-Cain Project/Program Specialist Chemical Engineering